Fandom

Final Fantasy Wiki

List of Final Fantasy XIV characters

20,511 pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk7 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

XIV

FF4PSP Cid PortraitCid: Oh, shut up and help me remodel the List of Final Fantasy XIV characters page!
Please expand this article into a full one. This can be done by Currently under modification. This request can be discussed on the associated discussion page.
FFT F White Mage PortraitWhite Mage: Life's refreshing breeze, blow in energy! Cure!
This article can be improved in areas such as grammar, style, formatting, and spelling.
Please refer to the Manual of Style or Editing Help to get started.
Scions Anniversary

The following is a list of characters appear in Final Fantasy XIV, A Realm Reborn and Heavensward.

EorzeaEdit

MainEdit

Scions of the Seventh DawnEdit

Scions

Crystal BravesEdit

  • Ilberd: Ala Mihgan male hyur gladiator Captain, alias Ilberd of the Dull Blade.
  • Yuyuhase: Male lalafell Brave and former Brass Blade then Flame, alias Golden Eye Yuyuhase.
  • Laurentius: Male hyur Brave and former Wood Wailer, alias Legless Laurentius.
  • Wilred: Ala Mihgan male hyur Brave, alias Wilred Of The Falling Petal.
  • Riol: Male hyur Brave specialize in information and former member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Alianne: Female elezen mage Lieutnant and former adventurer.
    • Rhesh Polaali: Revenant's Toll Guard and former Crystal Brave.
    • Ephemie: Crystal Brave.

Garlond IronworksEdit

  • Cid nan Garlond: Leader of Garlond Ironworks working with the Eorzean city-states against his native land of Garlemald.
  • Biggs and Wedge: Engineers of Garlond Ironworks and friends to the Scions.
  • Jessie: Deputy President of Garlond Ironworks.

Allagan EmpireEdit

Crystal Tower Bosses FFXIV Art
  • Xande: Founding emperor of the Allagan Empire.
  • Amon: Skilled Allagan technologist and magician.
  • Phlegethon: Ancient heroic general of the Allagan Empire.
  • Doga: Ancient sage of the Allagan Empire.
  • Unei: Ancient sage of the Allagan Empire.
  • Noah: Ancient archmagus of the Allagan Empire.
  • Ultima Weapon: Ancient and powerfull anti-primal biotechnological weapon of Allag.
  • Omega Weapon

OthersEdit

  • Warriors of Darkness
  • Unukalhai
  • Gerolt: Legendary master blacksmith.
    • Drake: Gerolt's apprentice.
  • Jalzahn: Powerful and mysterious alchemist from a foreign land.
  • Ardashir
  • Wandering Minstrel: Mysterious Keeper of Knowledge.
    • Alys: Barmaid of the Seventh Heaven.
  • Roddard Ironheart: Famous cartographer who did the maps of Eorzea used even now.
    • Nedrick Ironheart: Grandson of Roddard, he continues his work as mapmaker.
    • Millith Ironheart: Sister of Nedrick and also cartographer ("Sightseeing: A Realm Reborn" quest giver).
    • Kester Ironheart: Uncle of Nedrick and Millith ("Sightseeing: Heavensward" quest giver).
  • Jandelaine: Famous Aesthetician.
  • Cait Sith

SharlayanEdit

Sons of Saint CoinachEdit

  • Rammbroes: Anthropogeographer and leader, and later member of NOAH.
  • Y'mhitra: Mage researcher, alias Y'mhitra The Learned (Summoner Quest Giver).

Students of BaldesionEdit

OthersEdit

  • Matoya: Famous Sharlayan researcher and old master of Y'shtola.
    • Saro Roggo: Humanoid toad and Matoya's assistant.
  • Leveva: Strong astrologian and granddaughter of the famous Professor Mace, alias Leveva Heavensreader.

DravaniaEdit

HuntersEdit

  • Marcechamp: Leader of the hunting camp Tailfeather.
    • Loupard: Hunter trainer.
    • Q'yantaa: Young Hunter.

Sky PiratesEdit

OthersEdit

  • Midnight Dew: Senior treasure hunter in Idyllshire.
  • Mide: Mysterious treasure hunter searching the Enigma Codex.
  • Goodly adventurer

Mor DhonaEdit

DomaEdit

  • Yugiri: Leader of the surviving fleeing Domans, alias Yugiri Mistwalker.
    • Hozan
    • Higiri
    • Doware
  • Oboro: Ninja (Ninja Quest Giver).
  • Yozan: Young boy and leader of the Doman Adventurers' Guild.
    • Rokka
    • Shiun
    • Koharu

OthersEdit

  • Rowena: Owner of the House of Splendors.
  • Talan: Expert toolsmith.
  • Slafborn: Member of the Guild of Adventurer.
    • Glaumunt
    • Sark Malark
  • Hoary Boulder
  • Coultenet

Limsa LominsaEdit

Ff14-limsa-lominsa-promo

Maelstrom and PiratesEdit

  • Admiral Merlwyb Bloefhiswyn: Leader of Limsa Lominsa and Leader of the Grand Company Maelstrom (Stateroom).
  • Rhoswen: Pirate Captain of the Sanguine Sirens (The Missing Member), Carvallain's rival, hot-blooded and ruthless.
  • Carvallain de Gorgane: Pirate Captain of the Kraken's Arms (The Seventh Sage), cunning and cool-headed.
    • Hyllfyr: Pirate Captain of the Bloody Executioners, alias One-eyed Hyllfyr (The Astalicia).
    • Madison: Serpent Reaver captain (Sastasha).
    • Doesmaga Poisonheart: Infamous pirate captain.
    • Mistbeard: Legendary pirate.
  • Eynzahr Slafyrsyn: Marshall of the Maelstrom.
  • R'ashaht Rhiki: Commander of the Maelstrom, presides the Maelstrom Command in Limsa Lominsa.
  • Trachraet: Storm Lieutenant in the Maelstrom Command.
    • Falkbryda: Sahagin front Storm Commander (Camp Skull Valley).
    • Bloeidin: Kobold front Storm Commander (Camp Overlook).
    • Skaetswys: Storm Lieutenant.
    • Zanthael: Storm Sergeant Gatekeeper of the Stateroom.

GuildsEdit

  • Baderon Tenfingers: Adventurer Guildmaster (The Drowning Wench).
  • Reyner: Commodore of Limsa Lominsa and Leader of the Yellow Jackets.
  • Wyrnzoen: Axemaster/Marauder Guildmaster (Coral Tower).
    • Broenbhar: Marauders' Guild trainer, alias Broenbhar Rocksplitter.
    • Milala: Yellow Jackets Captain.
    • Ryssfloh Skarnfrusksyn: Yellow Jackets guard at The Octant.
    • Sthalmann: Previous Commodore of the Knights of the Barracuda and uncle of Sisipu.
  • Thubyrgeim: Arcanist Acting Guildmaster, alias Thubyrgeim The Transpicuous (Mealvaan's Gate).
    • K'rhid Tia: Arcanist True Guildmaster.
    • K'lyhia: Young Arcanist, alias Foreseer K'lyhia.
  • Jacke: Rogue Guildmaster (Dutiful Sisters of the Edelweiss).
    • V'kebbe: Active rogue helping Captain Jacke, alias V'kebbe the Stray.
    • Perimu Haurimu: Active rogue helping Captain Jacke, alias Underfoot.
    • Bochard: Old rogue.
  • Brithael: Blacksmith Guildmaster (Naldiq & Vymelli's).
  • H'naanza: Armorer Guildmaster (Naldiq & Vymelli's).
    • Mimidoa: Veteran shipwright.
  • Lyngsath Hyllbornsyn: Culinarian Guildmaster (The Bismarck).
  • Sisipu: Fisherman Acting Guildmaster (The Wawalago's Pullers).
    • Wawalago: Fisherman True Guildmaster, an eccentric and lewd old man.

OthersEdit

  • Curious Gorge: Traveling Warrior (Warrior Quest Giver).
  • Trachtoum: Limsan powerfull mercenary, alias Trachtoum Parter Of Seas.
  • Wheiskaet: Body guard of Gegeruju and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Solkwyb: Limsan Conjurer and sister of Wyrnzoen, alias Solkwyb the Englightened.
  • Alka Zolka: Marauder scholar, alias Alka Zolka the Thinker (Scholar Quest Giver).
    • Eos: Yellow Fairy of Scholars.
    • Selene: Orange Fairy of Scholars.
  • Ceana: Professor Lamberteint's pupil in Limsa Lominsa.
  • Gegeruju: Master of Costa del sol.
  • Staelwyrn: Summerford leader and farmer.
  • Shamani Lohmani: Taster in Wineport and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Drest: Crazy guy in Raincatcher Gully.

GridaniaEdit

Ff14-gridania-promo

Order of the Twin Adder and PadjalEdit

GuildsEdit

  • Mother Miounne: Adventurer Guildmaster (Carline Canopy).
  • E-Sumi-Yan: Conjurer Guildmaster (Stillglade Fane) and Padjal who is one of the most powerful conjurers.
    • Sylphie: Learning young Conjurer.
    • Wulfiue: Wind Hearer.
    • Nolanel: Earth Hearer.
    • Joacin: Water Hearer.
    • Silent Conjurer: Gatekeeper of the Lotus Stand.
    • Zhai'a Nelhah: Confuse Hearer, alias Zhai'a Nelhah The White Mind.
    • Waldeve: Former Conjurer, alias Waldeve The Recusant.
  • Lewin: Bowlord of Gridania and Leader of the Gods' Quiver (Seat of the First Bow).
  • Luciane: Archer Guildmaster (Quiver's Hold).
    • Galfrid Mossback: First bow of the Quiver's Centaurs in command of The Banock, alias Galfrid the Gallant.
    • Piralnaut: Sentry at Josselin's Spire.
    • Leih Aliapoh: Young archer.
    • Silvairre: Experimented archer, alias Silvairre The Virtuous.
  • Swethyna: Leader of the Wood Wailers.
  • Ywain: Lancer Guildmaster (Wailing Barracks).
    • Miraudont: Gridanian Commanding officer, alias Miraudont the Madder.
    • Landenel: Wood Wailers Captain in Camp Tranquil and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
    • Foulques: Rogue lancer, alias Foulques of the Mist.
  • Beatin: Carpenter Guildmaster (Oak Atrium).
  • Geva: Leatherworker Guildmaster (Atelier Fen-Yll).
  • Fuchacha: Botanist Guildmaster (Greatloam Growery).
    • Gabineaux: Master Botanist of the Central Shroud.

OthersEdit

  • Eschiva: Lancer and Padjal Protector, alias Eschiva The Aetherial.
  • Jehantel: Bard, alias Jehantel The Godsbow (Bard Quest Giver).
  • Janremi Blackheart: Bandit.
  • Pawah Mujuuk: Archer Poacher in South Shroud, alias Pawah Mujuuk the Ghost.
  • Marcette: Crazy Researcher in need of assistants.
  • Voyce: Researcher on the Sylphs.
  • Hedyn: Professor Lamberteint's pupil in Gridania.
  • Buscarron: Buscarron's Druters Proprietor, alias Buscarron Strongarm.
  • Maisenta Hawke: Black Rabbit Traders consignor.
  • Hawthorne: Famous family of farmer in East Shroud (Hawthorne Hut).
    • Rolfe Hawthorne: Homestead Owner.
    • Rosa Hawthorne: Fullflower Comb Beekeeper.
    • Ysabel Hawthorne
  • Keitha: Moogle's Gift Mounts Ranch master in Bentbranch.
  • Luquelot: Moogle's Gift Mounts Chocobo caretaker in Bentbranch.
  • Parsemontret: Master of the Markets in Gridania.
  • Aideen/Ivaurault/Medrod: Miners in Fallgourd Float.
  • Ursandel: Lady Amandine's butler.
  • Khrimm: Mysterious boy.
  • Noes: Artist who lost all the people around him.

Ul'dahEdit

Ff14-uldah-promo

Immortal Flames and SyndicateEdit

  • Nanamo Ul Namo: Sultana of Ul'dah.
  • Raubahn Aldynn: Member of the Syndicate and Leader of the Immortal Flames, Nanamo's protector, alias the Bull of Ala Mhigo (The Fragrant Chamber).
  • Lolorito Nanarito: Lord Member of the Syndicate and Chairman of the East Aldenard Trading Company.
  • Teledji Adeledji: Prince Member of the Syndicate and Head of the Mirage Trust.
  • Godbert Manderville: Lord Member of the Syndicate, Master Goldsmith and owner of the Golden Saucer.
  • Dewlala Dewla: Member of the Syndicate and Director of the Milvaneth Sacrarium.
  • Fyrgeiss: Member of the Syndicate and Chief Foreman of Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern.
  • Eline Roaille: Marshall of the Immortal Flames, alias Eline The Razor.
  • Pipin Tarupin: Marshall of the Immortal Flames and adopted son of Raubahn, alias Pipin of the Steel Heart.
  • Swift: Commander of the Immortal Flames, presides the Hall of Flames in Ul'dah.
  • Mimio Mio: Flame Lieutenant in the Hall of Flames.
    • Gisilbehrt: Flame Commander of Little Ala Mihgo.
    • Dancing Wolf: Flame Captain.
    • Knerl: Flame Captain in Drybone.
    • Edelstein: Flame Lieutnant in Bluefog.

GuildsEdit

  • Momodi: Adventurer Guildmaster (The Quicksand).
  • Jenlyns Straightblade: Capitain of the Sultansworn (Paladin Quest Giver).
    • Papashan: Old Sultansworn.
    • Owyne: Young Sultansworn.
    • Bartholomew: Twin Paladin Gatekeeper of the Fragrant Chamber.
    • Solkzagyl: Former Captain, alias Solkzagyl The Loyal.
  • Mylla: Gladiator Guildmaster, alias Mylla Swordsong (The Coliseum).
    • Aldis: Wandering swordsman and former Gladiator, alias The Sword of Nald.
    • Leavold: Member of Alacran and former Gladiator, alias The Sword of Thal.
    • Franz: Famous Gladiator of the Coliseum, alias Franz the Fair.
    • Silent Moss: Conjurer and member of Franz's team, alias Silent Moss the Solemn.
    • U'linbho: Archer and member of Franz's team, alias U'linbho the Sand Devil.
    • Langloisiert: Lancer and member of Franz's team, alias Langloisiert the Lionheart.
  • Cocobuki: Thaumaturge Guildmaster (Arrzaneth Ossuary).
    • Cocobygo: Coco Brother Thaumaturge.
    • Cocobani: Coco Brother Thaumaturge.
    • Cocobezi: Coco Brother Thaumaturge.
    • Cocoboha: Coco Brother Thaumaturge.
    • Yayake: Suspicious prelate and guild receptionist.
    • Lalai: Thaumaturge, alias Lalai Darkeyes (Black Mage Quest Giver).
    • Ququruka: Black Mage.
    • Mumuepo: Former High Priest of the Order of Nald’thal and previous Guildmaster, alias Mumuepo the Beholden (Halatali HM final boss).
  • Hamon: Old Pugilist Guildmaster, alias Hamon Holyfist (Platinum Mirage).
    • Chuchuto: Guildmaster assistant, alias Chuchuto Brightstar.
    • Rurukuta: Rogue Pugilist, alias Rurukuta Tornstar.
  • Severian: Alchemist Guildmaster (Frondale's Phrontistery).
    • Cocobusi: Coco Brother Alchemist.
    • Hihira: Alchemist helping in Little Ala Mihgo, daughter of Hihibaru.
  • Redolent Rose: Fabulous Weaver Guildmaster (Sunsilk Tapestries).
  • Serendipity: Goldsmith Guildmaster (Esthaime's Aesthetics).
    • Erik: Professor and Goldsmith (Monk Quest Giver).
    • Niellefresne: Master Goldsmith.
  • Adalberta: Miner Guildmaster (Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern).
    • Popokkuli: Miner twin lalafell brother, son of the owner of the Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern.
    • Seserukka: Miner twin lalafell brother, son of the owner of the Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern.
    • Deep Canyon: Vice foreman of Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern.

OthersEdit

  • Widargelt: Monk of Ala Mhigo, alias Widargelt the Watcher.
  • Tristan Nightflicker: Former Brass Blade.
  • U'odh Nunh: Nunh of the Miqo'te's U Tribe in Forgotten Springs and former member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Gundobald: Leader in Little Ala Mihgo, alias Gundobald The Resolute.
  • Milleuda: Leader of the Corpse Brigade, alias Milleuda the Slitter.
  • Hunberct Longhaft: Famous captain of Brass Blades of the Orchid at Highbridge.
    • E'tajha Sapphire-eyes
    • E'lahmui Ruby-eyes
  • Fufulupa: Lalafell Brass Blade of the Rose in Horizon, alias Fufulupa the Unbending.
  • Professor Lamberteint: A renowed professor with many pupils around Eorzea.
    • Hahasako: Professor Lamberteint's pupil in Ul'dah.
  • Nenekko: Archeologist, sister of twin lalafell miner brothers, daughter of the owner of Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern.
  • Iliud: Father of the Church of Saint Adama Landama.
    • Ourcen: Sister of the Church of Saint Adama Landama.
    • Eluned: Sister of the Church of Saint Adama Landama.
  • Roger: Owner of The Coffer & Coffin near Black Brush.
  • Isembard: Merchant and leader in Drybone.
  • Hihibaru: Merchant in Highbridge and father of Hihira.
  • Ungust: Rough Ul'dahn merchant.
  • Helmhart: Merchant of Highbrigde with a hair complex.
  • Titinin: Polite and stern assistant at the Platinum Mirage casino.
  • Eaduuard: Young boy living in Drybone who lost his sister recently.
  • Dour Meadow: Coordinator of the Mythril Cup in Ul'dah.
  • Corguevais: Garlean spy in Ul'dah.
  • Ellie: Reporter from the Mythril Eye, the newspaper of Ul'dah.
  • Ganelon: Ul'dah reporter.
  • Yellow Moon: Refined and fabulous wealthy lady in Ul'dah.
  • Qhota Nbolo
  • Memeriga: Wealthy patron in Ul'dah and leader of the Laughing Alchemists, known as the Deathmonger.
  • Weggfarr: Member of Alacran, alias Weggfarr Wideaxe.
  • Hab: Strange zombie.

IshgardEdit

Ishgard Flag FFXIV Art

Kings and Heavens' WardEdit

  • Archbishop Thordan VII: Leader of Ishgard.
  • Thordan I: Founding King of Ishgard.
  • Ser Zephirin: Commander of the Heavensward, alias Ser Zephirin the Just
  • Ser Vellguine: Heavensward Knight, alias Ser Vellguine of the Stone Spear
  • Ser Charibert: Heavensward Knight, alias Ser Charibert the Stern.
  • Ser Grinnaux: Heavensward Knight, alias Ser Grinnaux the Bull, trueborn son of House Dzemael
  • Ser Paulecrain: Heavensward Knight, alias Ser Paulecrain Coldfire.
  • Ser Adelphel: Heavensward Knight, alias Ser Adelphel Brightblade.
  • Ser Janlenoux: Heavensward Knight, alias Ser Janlenoux Strongblade.

Temple KnightsEdit

  • Aymeric de Borel: Lord Commander of the Temple Knights, alias Aymeric The Blue.
  • Lucia: First Commander of the Temple Knights, alias Lucia the Radiant.
    • Handeloup: Temple Knights Second Commander.
    • Marcelain: Temple Knight Keeper of the Gates of Judgement, alias Marcelain the Meek.

Dragon KnightsEdit

  • Alberic Bale: Former Azure Dragoon (Dragoon Quest Giver).
  • Estinien: Current Azure Dragoon, alias Estinien Wyrmblood.
    • Heustienne: Dragoon, alias Heustienne Truethrust.
    • Maenne
    • Brucemont
  • Haldrath: First Azure Dragoon and son of Thordan I.

Dark Knights Edit

  • Fray: Mysterious Dark Knight.
  • Sidurgu: Dark Knight, alias Sidurgu of the Obsidian Heart.

House Fortemps (Unicorn)Edit

House Durendaire (Bell)Edit

  • Lord Drillemont: Commander of Whitebrim Front, alias Drillemont the Honest.
    • Brunadier: Knight near Whitebrim Front.
    • Joellaut: Knight at Whitebrim.
  • Lord Portelaine: Lord Protector of the First Dicasterial Observatorium.
    • Ludovoix: Knight of the First Dicasterial Observatorium.
    • Carrilaut: Knight near Dzemael.
  • Quimperain: Veteran knight protector of Lord Jannequinard, alias Quimperain Evertrue.
  • Redwald: Knight Commander of Falcon's Nest.
  • Yuhelmeric: Late Knight Commander of the Dusk Vigil.

House Haillenarte (Rose)Edit

  • Count Baurendouin de Haillenarte: Leader of House Haillenarte.
  • Lady Laniaitte de Haillenarte: Daughter of House Haillenarte and Leader of Camp Cloudtoup.
    • Marielle: Knight Commander of Camp Cloudtoup.
  • Lord Francel de Haillenarte: Youngest son of House Haillenarte wrongly accused of heresy.
  • Lord Chlodebaimt de Haillenarte: Late son of House Haillenarte who died during the invasion of the Steel Vigil.

House Dzemael (Rook)Edit

  • Lord Guillefresne de Dzemael: Son of House Dzemael and brother of Jandelaine.
  • Lord Sylvestre de Dzemael: Founder of the House.
  • Tedalgrinche: Knight of House Dzemael.

ObservatoriumEdit

  • Lord Jannequinard de Durendaire: Lord of House Durendaire and Astrologian promoting Sharlayan School, alias Jannequinard The Succedent.
  • Lord Forlemort de Durendaire: Chief Astrologian of the First Dicasterial Observatorium and lord of House Durendaire.
    • Jocea: Observatorium astrologian.

Skysteel ManufactoryEdit

  • Lord Stephanivien de Haillenarte: Lord of House Haillenarte and master of the Skysteel Manufactory.
  • Rostnsthal: Musketeer, alias Rostnthal the Reborn.
  • Joye: Machinist Maid of Stephanivien, alias Joye Of Nine Faces.

InquistionEdit

  • Guillaime: Strict inquisitor.
  • Cyr: Naive inquisitor.

OthersEdit

  • Hilda: The Mongrel.
  • Gibrillont: Forgotten Knight Proprietor.
  • Ourdilic: Researcher of Snowcloak.
  • Sigan: Wise and old resident of the former village of Riversmeet.
  • Ystride de Caulignont: Countess of House Caulignont, alias Ystride Godhand.
  • Rielle de Caulignont: Daughter of House Caulignont, alias Rielle The Voiceless.

Beast TribesEdit

FFXIV Primal Promo Early

PrimalsEdit

DragonsEdit

  • Midgardsormr: Father of The Dragons.
  • Nidhogg: One of the seven sons of Midgardsormr.
    • Tioman: Consort of Nidhogg.
    • Vishapp: One of Nidhogg's General.
    • Darkscale: One of Nidhogg's General.
  • Hraesvelgr: One of the seven sons of Midgardsormr.
    • Vidofnir: Elder in Hraesvelgr's Brood.
    • Vedrfolnir: One of Hraesvelgr's General.
  • Ratatoskr
  • Bahamut
  • Tiamat

GoblinsEdit

FFXIV Materia Artwork

MooglesEdit

  • Kuplo Kopp
    • Kupcha Kupa
    • Pukno Poki
    • Pukni Pakk
  • Moglin: Chieftain Moogle of the Moghome in the churning mists.
    • Mogloo: Captain of the Pomguard at the churning mists.
    • Mogwin: Painter.
    • Mogmug: Beautifull and fabulous.
    • Moghan: Alchemist.
    • Mogmill: Treasure hunter.

TonberriesEdit

  • Surito Carito: Scholar of ancient Nym, alias Surito Carito The Strategist.
  • Halga Tolga: Military instructor of ancient Nym, alias Battleseeker Halga Tolga.

SylphsEdit

  • Frixio: Elder one.
  • Noraxia: Friend one.
  • Chosen one
  • Komuxio: Responsible one.
    • Silbexio

KoboldsEdit

Amalj'aaEdit

SahaginEdit

  • Novv: Sahagin Clutchfather.

IxalEdit

QiqirnEdit

  • Memeroon: Owner of a Trading Post in Oakwood.
  • Teteroon: Junkmonger at Memeroon's Trading Post and Friend of Buscarron.

OthersEdit

  • Tiggy: Friendly Sprigan.
  • Biggy

AntagonistsEdit

AsciansEdit

MaskedMage
  • Zodiark: God of the Ascians.
  • Elidibus: White Lord Ascian.
  • Lahabrea: Pisces Lord Ascian manipulating Gaius's campaign for his agenda.
  • Igeyorhm: Sagittarius Lord Ascian manipulating Thordan for her agenda.
  • Nabriales: Scorpio Lord Ascian seeking Tupsimati for his agenda.
  • Pashtarot
  • Altima
  • Emmerololth


Garlean EmpireEdit

FFXIV Imperial Legatus

The XIVth Legion of the Garlean Empire.

VoidsentEdit

  • Diabolos
  • Ferdiad
  • Cloud of Darkness: Powerfull voidsent of the first rank seeking destruction of Hydaelyn.
  • Angra Mainyu: Powerfull Eye Voidsend.
  • Byblos: Guard of the forbidden halls of the Great Gubal Library, summoned by Sharlayan magi.
  • Lady Amandine: Lady of House Dartancours and former owner of Haukke Manor, transformed into a fourth rank succubus voidsent.

OthersEdit

OthersEdit

Hildibrand

HildibrandEdit

Ala Mhigo Edit

  • King Theodoric: Last King of Ala Mhigo, alias the King of Ruin.

EventsEdit

OthersEdit

  • Songbirds
  • Gilgamesh
  • Ultros: Headliner for Coliseum-run venationes.
  • Typhon: Working at the Gold Saucer.
  • Brennan: Old helping merchant from the Adventurer's arrival in Limsa Lominsa.
  • Bremondt: Old helping merchant from the Adventurer's arrival in Gridania.
  • Brendt: Old helping merchant from the Adventurer's arrival in Ul'dah.

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki