Wikia

Final Fantasy Wiki

List of Final Fantasy XIV Characters

Talk6
16,299 pages on
this wiki
FF4PSP Cid PortraitCid: Oh, shut up and help me remodel the List of Final Fantasy XIV Characters page!
Please expand this article into a full one. This can be done by Currently under modification. This request can be discussed on the associated discussion page.
FFT F White Mage PortraitWhite Mage: Life's refreshing breeze, blow in energy! Cure!
This article can be improved in areas such as grammar, style, formatting, and spelling.
Please refer to the Manual of Style or Editing Help to get started.

Scions Anniversary

The following is a list of characters appear in Final Fantasy XIV and Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn.

EorzeaEdit

MainEdit

Scions of the Seventh DawnEdit

Scions
  • Minfilia: A female hyur and leader of the Scions.
  • Y'shtola: Sharlayan female miqo'te conjurer Scion in charge of Limsa Lominsa.
  • Thancred: Sharlayan male hyur rogue Scion in charge of Ul'dah.
  • Yda: Sharlayan masked female hyur pugilist Scion in charge of Gridania with Papalymo.
  • Papalymo: Sharlayan male lalafell thaumaturge Scion in charge of Gridania with Yda.
  • Urianger: Sharlayan male elezen arcanist Scion.
  • Moenbryda: Sharlayan female roegadyn Scion.
  • Tataru: Clerk of the Scions.
  • F'lhaminn: Songstress and flower girl from Ul'dah.

Crystal BravesEdit

  • Alphinaud: Sharlayan male elezen arcanist Commander.
  • Ilberd of the Dull Blade: Male hyur gladiator Captain.
  • Golden Eye Yuyuhase
    • Riol
    • Laurentius: Lancer
    • Ephemie
    • Rhesh Polaali

Garlond IronworksEdit

Ancient AllagEdit

Crystal Tower Bosses FFXIV Art

OthersEdit

SharlayanEdit

Sons of Saint CoinachEdit

  • Rammbroes: Male roegadyn leader and member of NOAH.
  • G'raha Tia: Male miqo'te archer and member of NOAH.
  • Y'mhitra: Female miqo'te arcansit (Summoner Quest Giver).

Students of BaldesionEdit

  • Krile

OthersEdit

  • Louisoix: Sharlayan male elezen powerful mage, previous leader of the Archons of the Circle of Knowledge who mysteriously disappeared at the beginning of the Seventh Umbral Era.
  • Alisaie: Sharlayan female elezen arcanist.

Mor DhonaEdit

DomaEdit

OthersEdit

  • Rowena: Owner of the House of Splendors.
  • Glaumunt
  • Sark Malark

Limsa LominsaEdit

Ff14-limsa-lominsa-promo

Maelstrom and PiratesEdit

GuildsEdit

  • Baderon: Adventurer Guildmaster (The Drowning Wench).
  • Commodore Reiner: Leader of the YellowJackets.
  • Wyrnzoen: Marauder Guildmaster (Coral Tower).
    • Milala: Captain.
    • Ryssfloh Skarnfrusksyn
    • Sthalmann: Previous Commodore of the Knights of the Barracuda and uncle of Sisipu.
  • Thubyrgeim: Arcanist Acting Guildmaster (Mealvaan's Gate).
  • Jacke: Rogue Guildmaster (Dutiful Sisters of the Edelweiss).
    • V'kebbe: Active rogue helping Captain Jacke.
    • Perimu Haurimu: Active rogue helping Captain Jacke.
    • Bochard: Old rogue.
  • Brithael: Blacksmith Guildmaster (Naldiq & Vymelli's).
  • H'naanza: Armorer Guildmaster (Naldiq & Vymelli's).
  • Lyngsath: Culinarian Guildmaster (The Bismarck).
  • Sisipu: Fisherman Acting Guildmaster (The Wawalago's Pullers).
    • Wawalago: Fisherman True Guildmaster (The Wawalago's Pullers), an eccentric and lewd old man.

OthersEdit

  • Alka Zolka: Marauder scholar (Scholar Quest Giver).
  • Staelwyrn: Summerford leader and farmer.
  • Curious Gorge: Traveling Warrior (Warrior Quest Giver).
  • Zanthael: gatekeeper of the Stateroom.
  • Trachtoum: Powerfull mercenary in La Noscea.
  • Gegeruju: Master of Casta del sol.
  • Wheiskaet: Body guard of Gegeruju and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Shamani Lohmani: Taster in Wineport and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Drest: Crazy guy in Raincatcher Gully.
  • Ceana: Professor Lamberteint's pupil in Limsa Lominsa.

GridaniaEdit

Ff14-gridania-promo

Order of the Twin Adder and PadjalEdit

GuildsEdit

  • Mother Miounne: Adventurer Guildmaster (Carline Canopy)
  • E-Sumi-Yan: Conjurer Guildmaster (Stillglade Fane) and Padjal who is one of the most powerful conjurers.
    • Sylphie: Learning young Conjurer.
    • Wulfiue: Wind Hearer.
    • Nolanel: Earth Hearer.
    • Joacin: Water Hearer.
    • Silent Conjurer: Gatekeeper of the Lotus Stand.
  • First bow Lewin: Leader of the Gods' Quiver (Seat of the First Bow).
  • Luciane: Archer Guildmaster.
    • Galfrid Mossback: Archer in command The Banock in Central Shroud.
  • Swethyna: Leader of Wood Wailers (Wailing Barracks).
  • Ywain: Lancer Guildmaster (Wailing Barracks).
      • Landenel: Captain Wood Wailers in Camp Tranquil and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Beatin: Carpenter Guildmaster.
  • Geva: Leatherworker Guildmaster.
  • Fufucha: Botanist Guildmaster (Greatloam Growery).

OthersEdit

  • Jehantel: Bard (Bard Quest Giver).
  • Buscarron: Owner of the famous tavern (Buscarron's Druthers) in South Shroud.
  • Hawthorne: Famous family of farmer in East Shroud.
    • Rolfe Hawthorne: Botanist.
  • Hedyn: Professor Lamberteint's pupil in Gridania.
  • Janremi Blackheart
  • Voyce
  • Khrimm: Mysterious boy
  • Marcette: Crazy Researcher in need of assistants.
  • Keitha: Ranch master of Bentbranch.
  • Luquelot: Chocobo caretaker in Bentbranch.
  • Parsemontret: The Master of the Markets in Gridania.
  • Aideen/Ivaurault/Medrod: Miners in Fallgourd Float.
  • Ursandel: Butler of Lady Amandine.

Ul'dahEdit

Ff14-uldah-promo

Immortal Flames and SyndicateEdit

GuildsEdit

  • Momodi: Adventurer Guildmaster (The Quicksand).
  • Jenlyns: Capitain of the Sultansworn (Paladin Quest Giver).
    • Papashan: Old Sultansworn.
    • Owyne: Young Sultansworn.
    • Barthomew: Twin Paladin Gatekeeper of the Fragrant Chamber.
  • Mylla: Gladiator Guildmaster.
  • Cocobuki: Thaumarturge Guildmaster.
    • Lalai: Thaumarturge (Black Mage Quest Giver).
    • Ququruka: Black Mage.
  • Hamon Holyfist: Old Pugilist Guildmaster.
    • Chuchuto Brightstar: Young Pugilist.
    • Rurukuta: Rogue Pugilist.
  • Severian: Alchemist Guildmaster.
  • Redolent Rose: Fabulous Weaver Guildmaster.
  • Serendipity: Goldsmith Guildmaster (Esthaime's Aesthetics).
    • Professor Erik: Goldsmith (Monk Quest Giver).
    • Niellefresne: Goldsmith.
  • Adalberta: Miner Guildmaster.
    • Popokkuli: Miner twin lalafell brother.
    • Seserukka: Miner twin lalafell brother.

OthersEdit

  • Isembard: Merchant in Drybone.
  • Hihibaru (Highbridge)
  • Gundobald: Leader in Little Ala Mihgo.
  • U'odh Nunh: Nunh of the Miqo'te in Forgotten Springs and previous member of the Company of Heroes.
  • Professor Lamberteint
  • Hahasako: Professor Lamberteint's pupil in Ul'dah.
  • Iliud: Priest of the Church of Saint Adama Landama.
    • Sister Ourcen
    • Eaduuard
    • Eluned
  • Hunberct Longhaft: Famous captain of Brass Blades.
  • Widargelt the Watcher: Monk of Ala Mhigo.
  • Yellow Moon
  • Titinin: Polite and stern assistant at the Platinum Mirage casino.
  • Nenekko: Archeologist, sister of twin lalafell miner brothers, lovable daughter of the owner of Amajina & Sons Mineral Concern.
  • Memeriga
  • Deep Canyon
  • Ungust
  • Weggfarr Wideaxe
  • Corguevais: Garlean Spy in Ul'dah.
  • Ganelon: Ul'dah Reporter.

IshgardEdit

Ishgard Flag FFXIV Art

ChurchEdit

Order of KnightsEdit

  • Aymeric: Lord Commander of the Temple Knights.
  • Lucia: Second-in-command of the Temple Knights.
  • Alberic: Dragon Knight (Dragoon Quest Giver).

The Four High HousesEdit

  • Drillemont: Lord of House Durendaire (Bell) in command of Whitebrim Front.
    • Brunadier: Knight of House Durendaire near Whitebrim Front.
  • Francel: Lord of House Haillenarte (Rose).
  • Haurchefant: Lord of House Fortemps (Unicorn) presides over Camp Dragonhead.
  • Portelaine: Lord of House Durendaire (Bell) near Dzemael.
    • Carrilaut: Knight of House Durendaire near Dzemael.

ObservatoriumEdit

  • Forlemort:Chief Astrologian
  • Ludovoix
  • Jocea

InquistionEdit

Beast TribesEdit

FFXIV Primal Promo Early

PrimalsEdit

GoblinsEdit

FFXIV Materia Artwork

MooglesEdit

  • Kuplo Kopp

SylphsEdit

  • Frixio: Elder one
  • Noraxia: Friend one
  • Chosen one
  • Komuxio: Responsible one
  • Silbexio

KoboldsEdit

AmaljaaEdit

SahaginEdit

Ixal=Edit

  • Tataramu

QiqirnEdit

  • Teteroon (Memeroon's Trading Post)

OthersEdit

AntagonistsEdit

AsciansEdit

MaskedMage


Garlean EmpireEdit

FFXIV Imperial Legatus

The XIVth Legion of the Garlean Empire.

OthersEdit

OthersEdit

HildibrandEdit

EventsEdit

OthersEdit

  • Brennan: Introduction old guy (Limsa Lominsa)
  • Bremondt: Introduction old guy (Gridania)
  • Brendt: Introduction old guy (Ul'dah)

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki