Fandom

Final Fantasy Wiki

List of English voice actors

20,607 pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk19 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This is a list of people who have provided the English-language voice acting for characters in the Final Fantasy series. This does not include Kingdom Hearts voice actors or roles. This page is not the place for speculation and rumors.


Contents

Voice actorsEdit

AEdit

Brad Abrell
Azul the Cerulean - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Orion Acaba
Nine - Final Fantasy Type-0
Pamela Adlon
Shinra - Final Fantasy X-2
Elijah Alexander
Vayne Carudas Solidor - Final Fantasy XII
Haley Alexander
Nanamo Ul Namo - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Tony Amendola
Brandelis - World of Final Fantasy
Michelle Arthur
Jote - Final Fantasy XII
Tessa Auberjonois
Final Fantasy XIV
Hunter MacKenzie Austin
Porom - Final Fantasy IV DS

BEdit

Laura Bailey
Belle - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Cloud of Darkness - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Serah Farron - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Alec Baldwin
Gray Edwards - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Ogie Banks III
Buddy - Final Fantasy X-2
Dee Bradley Baker
Ayde - Final Fantasy X-2
Benzo - Final Fantasy X-2
Braska - Final Fantasy X-2
Troy Baker
Snow Villiers - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, World of Final Fantasy
Steven Barr
Master Tonberry - World of Final Fantasy
William H. Bassett
Khalia Chival VI - Final Fantasy Type-0
Ramuh - World of Final Fantasy
Sean Bean
Regis Lucis Caelum CXIII - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Peter Beckman
Golbez - Final Fantasy IV (DS) (credited as Anthony Landor), Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Simone Bee
Alisaie - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Gregg Berger
Jecht - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Beau Billingslea
Barret Wallace - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Claudia Black
Leviathan - World of Final Fantasy
Final Fantasy XIV
Steve Blum
Ba'Gamnan - Final Fantasy XII
Cid Aulstyne - Final Fantasy Type-0
Vincent Valentine - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Final Fantasy XIV
David Boat
Weiss the Immaculate - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Amy Bolton
Minfilia - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Johnny Yong Bosch
Firion - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Adrian Bouchet
Titus Drautos - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Andrea Bowen
Aerith Gainsborough - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Moogle Girl - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Benjamin Bryan
Denzel - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Kira Buckland
Artemia Venus - Bravely Default
S. Scott Bullock
Galenth Dysley - Final Fantasy XIII
Logos - Final Fantasy X-2
Tipur - Final Fantasy XIII-2
Ashly Burch
Quacho Queen - World of Final Fantasy
Donna Burke
Storytelling Narrator - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles
Hedy Burress
Agrias Oaks - Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions
Seymour's mother - Final Fantasy X
Yuna - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, Final Fantasy X -Will-, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Corey Burton
Kelk Ronso - Final Fantasy X
Tromell Guado - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Steve Burton
Cloud Strife - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete, Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Steve Buscemi
Neil Fleming - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Bettina Bush
Elena - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Deborah Sale Butler
Undead Princess - World of Final Fantasy

CEdit

CJ3
Rhitahtyn Sas Arvina, Biggs - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Anita Carey
Venat - Final Fantasy XII
Chris Carmack
Quon Yobatz - Final Fantasy Type-0
Aimee Castle
Qun'mi Tru'e - Final Fantasy Type-0
Ray Chase
Edgar Roni Figaro - World of Final Fantasy
Noctis Lucis Caelum - Final Fantasy XV
Michael Chinyamurindi
Garif Great-Chief Uball-Ka - Final Fantasy XII
Cam Clarke
Sage Yulyana - Bravely Default
Denny Geneolgia - Bravely Second: End Layer
Dameon Clarke
Scarmiglione - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Rachael Leigh Cook
Tifa Lockhart - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Erin Cotrell
Caetuna - Final Fantasy Type-0
Cameron Covell
Jack - Final Fantasy Type-0
Justin Cowden
Luso Clemens - Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions
Janell Cox
Princess Goblin - World of Final Fantasy
Adam Croasdell
Ignis Scientia - Final Fantasy XV
JD Cullum
Kuja - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Jon Curry
Yaag Rosch - Final Fantasy XIII
Georgia van Cuylenburg
Oerba Dia Vanille - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII

DEdit

Jennifer Darling
Commissar - Final Fantasy Type-0
Keith David
Chaos - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Council Member 1 - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Erik Davies
Cid Raines - Final Fantasy XIII, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Robbie Daymond
Kurasame Susaya - Final Fantasy Type-0
Prompto Argentum - Final Fantasy XV
Conner DeMita
Kytes - Final Fantasy XII
John DeMita
Clarus Amicitia - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
BCR Soldier - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Valkus - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Barkeep - Final Fantasy X-2
Barthello - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
All Hypello - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Luzzu - Final Fantasy X
Space Station Technician - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Barry Dennen
Commandant - Final Fantasy Type-0
Darin De Paul
Ardyn Izunia - Final Fantasy XV, Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Debi Derryberry
Bahamut's Fayth - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Trevor Devall
Ravus Nox Fleuret - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
John DiMaggio
BFW Soldier - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Gilgamesh - Final Fantasy XII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Kimahri Ronso - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Migelo - Final Fantasy XII
Wakka - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, Final Fantasy X -Will-
Joe DiMussi
Vaigali - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Lucien Dodge
Kurgum - Final Fantasy X -Will-
Victor S. Court - Bravely Default
Michael Donovan
Provost - Final Fantasy Type-0
Robin Atkin Downes
Delita Heiral - Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions
Diabolos - World of Final Fantasy
Genesis Rhapsodos - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Courtnee Draper
Clemente Yuzuki Ness Peacemaker - Final Fantasy Type-0
Susan Duerden
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Alastair Duncan
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV

EEdit

Chris Edgerly
Cid Highwind - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Havharo - Final Fantasy XII
Bobby Edner
Vaan - Final Fantasy XII, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Paul Eiding
Professor Hojo - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Greg Ellis
Cait Sith - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Jean Elizabeth
Merlwyb Bloefhiswyn - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Gideon Emery
Balthier - Final Fantasy XII, Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions
Urianger - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Corri English
Sice - Final Fantasy Type-0
Richard Epcar
Argent Heinkel - Bravely Default
Gaius Van Baelsar - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Doug Erholtz
Squall Leonhart - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Lee Everest
Rubicante - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Tellah - Final Fantasy IV (DS)

FEdit

Melissa Fahn
Chocochick - World of Final Fantasy
Mecha Chocobo - World of Final Fantasy
Nicole Fantl
Fran - Final Fantasy XII
Keith Ferguson
Basch fon Ronsenburg - Final Fantasy XII
Judge Gabranth - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Alex Fernandez
Seymour Guado - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Space Station Technician - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Jeff Fischer
Eight - Final Fantasy Type-0
Yuj - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Takayo Fischer
Gillian Hewley - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-
Erin Fitzgerald
Agnès Oblige - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Sarala, two female preachers - Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Jack Fletcher
Garik Ronso - Final Fantasy X-2
Julia Fletcher
Elma - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Mid - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Judge Drace - Final Fantasy XII
Yunalesca - Final Fantasy X
Quinton Flynn
Isaaru - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Reno - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Crispin Freeman
Captain of the Guard - World of Final Fantasy
Rude - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV

GEdit

Bailey Gambertoglio
Mog - Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Moogle - Theatrhythm Final Fantasy Curtain Call, World of Final Fantasy
David Gant
Iedolas Aldercapt - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Brian George
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Grant George
Cid Garlond - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Warrior of Light - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Josh Gilman
Angeal Hewley - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-
Peri Gilpin
Jane Proudfoot - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Caitlin Glass
Amidatelion - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Megan Goldsmith
Refia - World of Final Fantasy
Josh Gomez
Baralai - Final Fantasy X-2
Rick Gomez
Gippal - Final Fantasy X-2
Zack Fair - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Barbara Goodson
Queen Lenna - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Michael Gough
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Cassandra Grae
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Kim Mai Guest
Alyssa Zaidelle - Final Fantasy XIII-2
Claes Celestia Misca Sancest - Final Fantasy Type-0
Shalua Rui - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Darell Guilbeau
Layle - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Tania Gunadi
Ifreeta - World of Final Fantasy

HEdit

Todd Haberkorn
Luche Lazarus - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Jennifer Hale
Lusse - World of Final Fantasy
Plumed Knight - World of Final Fantasy
Heather Halley
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Zack Hanks
Gadot - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Mark C. Hanson
Qator Bashtar - Final Fantasy Type-0
Megan Harvey
Palom - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Lena Headey
Lunafreya Nox Fleuret - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Kyle Hebert
Lahabrea - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Nimbus - Final Fantasy Type-0
Ominas Crowe - Bravely Default
Kate Higgins
Mother - Final Fantasy XIII
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Ali Hillis
Emina Hanaharu - Final Fantasy Type-0
Lightning - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Bryce Hitchcock
Deuce - Final Fantasy Type-0
Heather Hogan
Queen - Final Fantasy Type-0
Amber Hood
Paddra Nsu-Yeul - Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
John Hostetter
Gush - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Hassam - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals

JEdit

Roger L. Jackson
Emperor Gramis Gana Solidor - Final Fantasy XII
Wen Kinoc - Final Fantasy X
Taliesin Jaffe
Edge Geraldine - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Thancred - Final Fantasy XIV: Realm Reborn
Nick Jameson
King Raminas B'nargin Dalmasca - Final Fantasy XII
Final Fantasy XIV
Lisa Kay Jennings
Tama - World of Final Fantasy
Joel Johnstone
Kazusa Futahito - Final Fantasy Type-0
Bob Joles
Grimoire Valentine - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Odin - World of Final Fantasy
Danielle Judovits
Carla Ayatsugi - Final Fantasy Type-0

KEdit

Tom Kane
Marquis Halim Ondore IV - Final Fantasy XII
JP Karliak
Shivalry - World of Final Fantasy
Hakeem Kae Kazim
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Josh Keaton
Lann - World of Final Fantasy
A.V. Kennedy
Laguna Loire - Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Tom Kenny
Blitzball Announcer Bobba - Final Fantasy X
Rin - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Wantz - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Alexa Khan
Crowe Altius - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Kristen Klabunde
Cater - Final Fantasy Type-0
William Knight
Addy the Adamantoise - World of Final Fantasy

LEdit

Phil LaMarr
Ramza Beoulve - Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions
Reddas - Final Fantasy XII
Natalie Lander
Terra Branford - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
John Lee
Cidolfus Demen Bunansa - Final Fantasy XII
Mela Lee
Yda - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Yōko - Bravely Second: End Layer
Amanda Leighton
Reynn - World of Final Fantasy
Erika Lenhart
Croma - Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon
Ralph Lister
Kluya - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Zarah Little
Anna - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
David Lodge
Louisoix - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Yuri Lowenthal
Cecil Harvey - Final Fantasy IV (DS), Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Reks - Final Fantasy XII
Sherry Lynn
Linaly - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Shelinda - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Brooke Lyons
Princess Sarah - World of Final Fantasy

MEdit

Caroline Macey
Rydia - Final Fantasy IV (DS), World of Final Fantasy
Natalina Maggio
Mog, Mogella, Moghan - Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Dave Mallow
King of Caldisla - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Stefan Marks
Lazard Deusericus - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-
Jason Marsden
Noel Kreiss - Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Vincent Martella
Hope Estheim - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Gary Martin
Judge Bergan - Final Fantasy XII
J. V. Martin
Narrator - Final Fantasy Type-0
Anndi McAfee
Lebreau - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Adam McArthur
Lean Joker - Final Fantasy Type-0
Jonathon McClendon
Ace - Final Fantasy Type-0
Michael McConnohie
Cagnazzo - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Fusoya - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Jegran - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Saggita Villager Elder - Bravely Second: End Layer
Sword of the Brave - Bravely Second: End Layer
Peyton McCormick
Rem Tokimiya - Final Fantasy Type-0
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn
Nora Estheim - Final Fantasy XIII
Rosso the Crimson - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Kathleen McInerney (Veronica Taylor)
Cosmos - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Matt McKenzie
Auron - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Major Elliot - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Johnny McKeown
Larsa Ferrinas Solidor - Final Fantasy XII
Michael McShane
Cid - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Scott Menville
Yaibal - Final Fantasy X-2
New Bodhum resident - Final Fantasy XIII-2
Matthew Mercer
Blaze - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Cid - Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon
Cor Leonis - Final Fantasy XV
Trey - Final Fantasy Type-0
Alexandra Meyer
Ramewl - World of Final Fantasy
J.C Miller
Raubahn Aldynn - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Matt Miller
Clasko - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Pretz - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Candi Milo
Dona - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Lucil - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Pacce - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Shantotto - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Dave B. Mitchell
Ciggma Khint - Bravely Default
Max Mittelman
Tredd Furia - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Andrew Morris
Cactuar Conductor - World of Final Fantasy
Cassandra Lee Morris
Edea Lee - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Enna Kros - World of Final Fantasy
Mutsuki Chiharano - Final Fantasy Type-0
Masasa Moyo
Leblanc - Final Fantasy X-2
Liam Mulvey
Libertus Ostium - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Michaela Murphy
Eiko Carol - World of Final Fantasy

NEdit

Julie Nathanson
Chocolina - Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII, World of Final Fantasy
Prishe - Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
George Newbern
Nooj - Final Fantasy X-2
Sephiroth - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete, Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Nolan North
Vossler York Azelas - Final Fantasy XII
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV

OEdit

Emily O'Brien
Faris Scherwiz - World of Final Fantasy
Y'shtola - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Liam O'Brien
Caius Ballad - Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Cu ChaspelFinal Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates
Enkidu Uruk - Final Fantasy Type-0
Kain Highwind - Final Fantasy IV DS, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Nobutsuna Kamiizumi - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Red XIII - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Joe Ochman
Thane of Saronia - World of Final Fantasy

PEdit

Bryce Papenbrook
Machina Kunagiri - Final Fantasy Type-0
Tiz Arrior - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Zidane Tribal - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Wol - Mobius Final Fantasy[1]
Chris Parson
Gladiolus Amicitia - Final Fantasy XV
Rodger Parsons
Cid of the Lufaine - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Aaron Paul
Nyx Ulric - Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
Adam Paul
Beclem - Final Fantasy X-2
Gatta - Final Fantasy X
Rob Paulsen
Lian - Final Fantasy X-2
Tobli - Final Fantasy X-2
Kristina Pesic
Quistis Trepe - World of Final Fantasy
Jade Pettyjohn
Girl Who Forgot Her Name - World of Final Fantasy
Andrew Philpot
Braska - Final Fantasy X
Rasler Heios Nabradia - Final Fantasy XII
Jim Pirri
Regis Lucis Caelum CXIII - Final Fantasy XV
Jamieson Price
Reeve Tuesti - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Braev Lee - Bravely Second: End Layer
Nikolai Nikolanikov - Bravely Second: End Layer

QEdit

Oliver Quinn
Genesis Rhapsodos - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-

REdit

David Rasner
Al-Cid Margrace - Final Fantasy XII
Brother - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Trema - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Space Station Technician - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Aaron Refvem
Denzel - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Ving Rhames
Ryan Whittaker - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Paula Rhodes
Aria Luricara - Final Fantasy Type-0
Darren Richardson
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Chelsea Rickets
Tiz - Final Fantasy Type-0
Eden Riegel
Anne - Bravely Second: End Layer
Chuami - Final Fantasy X -Will-
Hauyn - World of Final Fantasy
Masked Woman - World of Final Fantasy
Sam Riegel
Alphinaud - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Edward Chris von Muir - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Ultros - World of Final Fantasy
Robbie Rist
Maroda - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Blake Ritson
Aymeric de Borel - Final Fantasy XIV
Gerald C. Rivers
Exdeath - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Daniel Robaire
Naghi Minatsuchi - Final Fantasy Type-0
Cindy Robinson
Einheria Venus - Bravely Default
Kan-E-Senna - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Rachel Robinson
Holly Whyte - Bravely Default
Oerba Yun Fang - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Mike Rock
Nero the Sable - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Michael Rodgers
Judge Gabranth - Final Fantasy XII
Grace Rolek
Marlene Wallace - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
Christy Carlson Romano
Yuffie Kisaragi - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Christina Rose
Celes Chere - World of Final Fantasy
Ari Rubin
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV

SEdit

Christopher Sabat
Garland - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
William Salyers
Cid - World of Final Fantasy
Daniel Samonas
Maqui - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Sarge
Ormi - Final Fantasy X-2
Carrie Savage
Althea Sol Alfitaria - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Cissnei - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-
Victoria F. Stein - Bravely Default
Fleur Saville
Diva - Final Fantasy Type-0
Eliza Jane Scheneider
Arecia Al-Rashia - Final Fantasy Type-0
Dwight Schultz
Gran Kiltias Anastasis - Final Fantasy XII
Maechen - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
O'aka XXIII - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Old Dalan - Final Fantasy XII
Space Station Technician - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Yo Mika - Final Fantasy X
David Shaughnessy
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Stephanie Sheh
Airy - Bravely Default
Anne - Bravely Default
Praline à la Mode - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Sherlotta - World of Final Fantasy
Anchorwoman, Child with Carbunkle - Final Fantasy XIII
Dina Sherman
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Amy Shiels
Lunafreya Nox Fleuret - Final Fantasy XV
Brianne Siddall
Young Aldo - Final Fantasy XI (Opening FMV)
Susan Silo
Cadetmaster - Final Fantasy Type-0
Keith Silverstein
Sir Owen - Bravely Default
Garland - Mobius Final Fantasy[2]
Jean Simmons
Council Member 2 - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Michael Sinterniklaas
Orphan - Final Fantasy XIII
Jackal - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Yew Geneolgia - Bravely Second: End Layer
Christopher Corey Smith
Emperor Mateus - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Erutus Profiteur - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Zatz Mightee - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
John Snyder
Cid Pollendina - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
David Sobolov
Braev Lee - Bravely Default
Andre Sogliuzzo
Zuke - Final Fantasy X
Bartholomew Estheim - Final Fantasy XIII
Michael Sorich
Ra Devil - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Kath Soucie
Vivi Ornitier - World of Final Fantasy
Taro - Final Fantasy X-2
Aaron Spann
Onion Knight - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Spike Spencer
Ringabel/Alternis Dim - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Jason Spisak
Bartz Klauser - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Izana Kunagiri - Final Fantasy Type-0
Paul St. Peter
Innkeeper Karl - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Steve Staley
Fiore DeRosa - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Kadaj - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Papalymo - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Ian Steele
Nero Tol Scaeva - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Bernice Stegers
Gerun - Final Fantasy XII
April Stewart
Lucrecia Crescent - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Mjrn - Final Fantasy XII
Doug Stone
Cid - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Terrence Stone
Eloch Quentis Khamer VIII - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Karen Strassman
Barbariccia - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Mephilia Venus - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Rosa Farrell - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Tara Strong
Rikku - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, World of Final Fantasy
Nancy Sullivan
Serafie - World of Final Fantasy
Cree Summer
Belgemine - Final Fantasy X
Calli - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2
Lenne - Final Fantasy X-2
Tidus (Young) - Final Fantasy X
Donald Sutherland
Dr. Sid - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Mena Suvari
Aerith Gainsborough - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Keith Szarabajka
Gilgamesh - Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Gilgamesh Ashul - Final Fantasy Type-0

TEdit

Catherine Taber
Andoria Kaya Tranka Fam Forturio - Final Fantasy Type-0
Penelo - Final Fantasy XII
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Kaiji Tang
Qada - Bravely Default
Fred Tatasciore
Bahamut - World of Final Fantasy
Loz - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Richard Tatum
Knight in the Golden Mask - World of Final Fantasy
Rorrik - World of Final Fantasy
Allison Less Taylor
Livia Sas Junius - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
James Arnold Taylor
Tidus - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, Final Fantasy X -Will-, Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy, World of Final Fantasy
Shuyin - Final Fantasy X-2
Simon Templeman
Judge Zargabaath - Final Fantasy XII
Jason Tendell
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Josh Robert Thompson
Rygdea - Final Fantasy XIII
Kirk Thorton
Anchorman - Final Fantasy XIII
Barras Lehr - Bravely Default
Paula Tiso
Lulu - Final Fantasy X, Final Fantasy X-2, Final Fantasy X -Will-
Jihl Nabaat - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Lucy Todd
Hydaelyn - Final Fantasy XIV: A Realm Reborn
Daisy Torm
Nhadala - Final Fantasy X-2
Njara Townsend
Seven - Final Fantasy Type-0

VEdit

Tasia Valenza
Ultimecia - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Mike Vaughn
King - Final Fantasy Type-0
Cristina Vee (Cristina Valenzuela)
Cinque - Final Fantasy Type-0
Jade Villalon
Lenne (singing voice) - Final Fantasy X-2
Connor Villard
Dajh Katzroy - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
David Vincent
Keiss - Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers
Anna Vocino
Historia Crux Narrator - Final Fantasy XIII-2
Popeye Vogelsang
Lester DeRosso - Bravely Default
Katie Vogt
Rouge - Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals

WEdit

Kari Wahlgren
Aranea Highwind - Final Fantasy XV
Ashelia B'nargin Dalmasca - Final Fantasy XII
Ovelia Atkascha - Final Fantasy Tactics: The War of the Lions
Shelke the Transparent - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-, World of Final Fantasy
Additional voices - Final Fantasy XIV
Matthew Waterson
Ifrit - World of Final Fantasy
Ming-Na Wen
Aki Ross - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Mae Whitman
Yuffie Kisaragi - Dirge of Cerberus -Final Fantasy VII-
Adrienne Wilkinson
Shiva - World of Final Fantasy
Sarah Anne Williams
Echo - Mobius Final Fantasy[3]
Travis Willingham
Ryid Uruk - Final Fantasy Type-0
Volg - Final Fantasy Fables: Chocobo's Dungeon
Reno Wilson
Sazh Katzroy - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2, Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII
Mark Wing-Davey
Judge Ghis - Final Fantasy XII
Wally Wingert
Rufus Shinra - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Amanda Winn-Lee
Magnolia Arch - Bravely Default, Bravely Second: End Layer
Ariel Winter
Marlene Wallace - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
Mog - Final Fantasy XIII-2
Mog - Final Fantasy Type-0
Dave Wittenberg
Amodar - Final Fantasy XIII, Final Fantasy XIII-2
Kefka Palazzo - Dissidia Final Fantasy, Dissidia 012 Final Fantasy
Yazoo - Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
James Woods
Douglas Hein - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within
Marc Worden
Zhuyu Voghfau Byot - Final Fantasy Type-0
Dan Woren
Yang Fang Leiden - Final Fantasy IV (DS)
Annie Wu
Little Girl/The Fifth Spirit - Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within

YEdit

Gwendoline Yeo
Paine - Final Fantasy X-2
Sterling Young
Dr. Hollander - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-
Ryun Yu
Tseng - Crisis Core -Final Fantasy VII-, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children, Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete

ReferencesEdit

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki